Vanillin

What is Vanillin?

Vanillin is the primary component of the extract of the vanilla bean. It is valued for its aromatic, antioxidant, and antimicrobial properties.

← Back to Flavors & Fragrance

Vanillin Distributor & Supplier Information

For questions regarding vanillin pricing, please fill out the price request form linked below. For complete technical ingredient specifications and other inquiries, please contact one of our sales representatives.

Contact A Sales Rep Price Request Form


For information on vanillin use in the food and beverage industry, please visit the link below.

Vanillin – American International Foods, Inc.

Vanillin Applications (Uses & Benefits)

Nutritional Supplement
Vanillin is often used as a flavoring agent in dietary supplements. It is also used as an antioxidant.
Cosmetic
Vanillin is a popular ingredient in fragrances and perfumes. It is also commonly used in anti-aging and skin conditioning products.
Cleaning
Vanillin is used to add scent to cleaning products and air fresheners, offering odor neutralization.
Personal Care
Vanillin is a common ingredient in lotions, perfumes, and bath products. It also has anti-inflammatory applications, making it useful for sensitive skin.
Pharmaceutical
As a flavoring agent, vanillin helps to mask the taste of bitter medications.

About American International Ingredients - A Vanillin Supplier

American International Ingredients, Inc. is a leading vanillin supplier with an additional full service portfolio of over 400 personal care and cosmetic ingredients. We offer one of the most extensive lines of flavors & fragrances distributed to manufacturers and processors in the cosmetic, makeup, personal care, nutritional supplement, pharmaceutical, and household & commercial cleaning sectors. With a strategic nationwide warehouse network and our reliable just-in-time deliveries, we can supply your business with high quality flavors & fragrances at competitive prices.