Jojoba Oil

What is Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It is rich in vitamins E and B-complex, along with minerals like copper and zinc.

← Back to Oils

Jojoba Oil Distributor & Supplier Information

For questions regarding jojoba oil pricing, please fill out the price request form linked below. For complete technical ingredient specifications and other inquiries, please contact one of our sales representatives.

Contact A Sales Rep Price Request Form

Jojoba Oil Applications (Uses & Benefits)

Cosmetic
It is used in makeup removers, massage oils, moisturizers, and lip balms. Its non-comedogenic nature makes it a staple in many cosmetic formulations.
Cleaning
It is a mild, non-toxic cleaner that can be included in natural and eco-friendly cleaning applications. It can also be used as a natural wood or metal polish.
Personal Care
It is an excellent moisturizer for skin and hair. It has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.
Pharmaceutical
It is used in ointments and creams for certain skin conditions like dermatitis.

About American International Ingredients - A Jojoba Oil Supplier

American International Ingredients, Inc. is a leading jojoba oil supplier with an additional full service portfolio of over 400 personal care and cosmetic ingredients. We offer one of the most extensive lines of oils distributed to manufacturers and processors in the cosmetic, makeup, personal care, nutritional supplement, and household & commercial cleaning sectors. With a strategic nationwide warehouse network and our reliable just-in-time deliveries, we can supply your business with high quality oils at competitive prices.